results & fixtures
latest fixtures
Adult
Saturday 23rd March | ||
---|---|---|
Minor Hurling League Division Two | ||
Cuala | 15:00 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 24th March | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division One | ||
St Sylvesters | 10:15 | Whitehall Colmcille |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three | ||
St Patricks (P) | 10:15 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 12:15 | Ballyboden St Endas |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North | ||
St Patricks (D) | 15:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Hurling League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | St Patricks (P) |
Saturday 6th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Two | ||
Castleknock | 18:00 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 7th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Six | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Erins Isle |
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Ten North | ||
St Finians (S) | 15:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division One | ||
Ballyboden St Endas | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Na Fianna |
Saturday 13th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division One | ||
St Marys S | 18:15 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three | ||
St Sylvesters | 18:15 | St Margarets |
Sunday 14th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven | ||
St Kevin-Killians | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Hurling League Division Two | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Commercials |
Monday 15th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:00 | Fingal Ravens |
Saturday 20th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Two | ||
St Sylvesters | 18:15 | Setanta |
Sunday 21st April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Six | ||
Lucan Sarsfields | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Ten North | ||
St Sylvesters | 15:00 | Beann Eadair |
Minor Football League Division One | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Erins Isle |
Minor Football League Division Four North | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Naomh Barrog |
Minor Football League Division Seven | ||
St Monicas | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Tuesday 23rd April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven | ||
Naomh Mearnog | 19:00 | St Sylvesters |
Wednesday 24th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division One | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:00 | Ballinteer St Johns |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three | ||
Naomh Fionnbarra | 19:00 | St Sylvesters |
Thursday 25th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North | ||
St Brendans | 19:15 | St Sylvesters |
Saturday 27th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division One | ||
Kilmacud Crokes | 18:15 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three | ||
St Sylvesters | 18:15 | St Maurs |
Sunday 28th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | St Brigids |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North | ||
St Sylvesters | 15:00 | Fingallians |
Minor Hurling League Division Two | ||
Castleknock | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Hurling League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | St Oliver Plunketts ER |
Tuesday 30th April | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Six | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:00 | Raheny |
Wednesday 1st May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Two | ||
Fingallians | 19:15 | St Sylvesters |
Thursday 2nd May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Ten North | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:15 | Na Fianna |
Saturday 4th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Two | ||
St Sylvesters | 18:15 | Whitehall Colmcille |
Sunday 5th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Six | ||
Thomas Davis | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Ten North | ||
Na Gaeil Aeracha | 15:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division One | ||
Kilmacud Crokes | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division Four North | ||
Clontarf | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | St Judes |
Tuesday 7th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven | ||
St Annes | 19:15 | St Sylvesters |
Wednesday 8th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division One | ||
Round Towers Lusk | 19:15 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:15 | Ballyboden St Endas |
Thursday 9th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North | ||
O Dwyers | 19:15 | St Sylvesters |
Saturday 11th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division One | ||
St Sylvesters | 18:30 | Ballyboden St Endas |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three | ||
Clann Mhuire | 18:30 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 12th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Stars of Erin |
Minor Hurling League Division Two | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | St Oliver Plunketts ER |
Minor Hurling League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Raheny |
Monday 13th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:15 | Naomh Mearnog |
Wednesday 15th May | ||
Minor Football League Division Four North | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:15 | Castleknock |
Thursday 16th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Ten North | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:15 | Fingallians |
Saturday 18th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Two | ||
Naomh Barrog | 18:30 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 19th May | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Six | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Clontarf |
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Ten North | ||
Naomh Barrog | 15:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division One | ||
St Sylvesters | 11:00 | Clontarf |
Minor Football League Division Four North | ||
Scoil Ui Chonaill | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division Seven | ||
Castleknock | 11:00 | St Sylvesters |
Ladies
Saturday 23rd March | ||
---|---|---|
Under 15 League Division 2 | ||
Castleknock A | 13:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 15 League Division 5 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 13:30 | Ballyboden St Endas B |
Under 18 League Division 4 | ||
Foxrock Cabinteely A | 15:00 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 12 Group 1 | ||
Clontarf A | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 12 Group 6 | ||
Ranelagh Gaels B | 13:00 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 12 Group 9 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 13:00 | Ballinteer St Johns C |
Under 12 Group 12 | ||
St Brigids D | 13:00 | St Sylvesters D |
Under 11 3 Team Group Y | ||
Raheny A | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 11 2 Team Group Y | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | St Peters |
Under 10 3 team Group V | ||
St Sylvesters | 12:00 | St Finians Swords |
Under 10 3 Team Group X | ||
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh | 12:00 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 24th March | ||
Under 14 League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | Lucan Sarsfields |
Under 14 League Division 6 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 12:00 | St Peregrines |
Under 14 League Division 12 | ||
Whitehall Colmcille B | 13:00 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||
St Sylvesters | 16:30 | Cuala A |
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 16:30 | Ranelagh Gaels |
Under 13 League Division 1 | ||
Ballinteer St Johns A | 14:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 13 League Division 5 | ||
Erin Go Bragh | 14:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 League Division 11 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 14:30 | St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh B |
Under 13 League Division 12N2 | ||
St Sylvesters D | 14:30 | Raheny C |
Under 8 4 Team Group X | ||
Fingallians | 10:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 8 3 Team Group Z | ||
St Sylvesters | 10:00 | Naomh Mearnog |
Under 9 4 Team Group Y | ||
St Sylvesters B | 10:00 | Na Fianna A |
St Vincents | 10:00 | St Sylvesters |
Saturday 30th March | ||
Under 15 Single Code League Green | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:30 | Foxrock Cabinteely A |
Under 15 Single Code League Orange | ||
St Sylvesters B | 13:30 | Geraldine P Morans |
Sunday 31st March | ||
Under 14 Single Code League Orange | ||
Fingallians | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 16 Single Code League Green | ||
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy | 16:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 16 Single Code League Orange | ||
Wanderers | 16:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 Single Code League Green | ||
Fingal Ravens | 14:30 | St Sylvesters |
Wednesday 3rd April | ||
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 1 | ||
Fingallians | 18:30 | St Sylvesters |
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 18:30 | Naomh Mearnog |
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 8 | ||
Skerries Harps B | 18:30 | St Sylvesters C |
Saturday 6th April | ||
Under 15 League Division 2 | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:30 | Ballinteer St Johns A |
Under 15 League Division 5 | ||
Naomh Barrog | 13:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 12 Group 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | Cuala A |
Under 12 Group 6 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 13:00 | Ballinteer St Johns B |
Under 12 Group 9 | ||
St Patricks Donabate B | 13:00 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 12 Group 12 | ||
St Sylvesters D | 13:00 | Lucan Sarsfields D |
Under 11 3 Team Group Y | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | St Maurs |
Under 11 2 Team Group Y | ||
Man O War | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 10 3 team Group V | ||
Beann Eadair | 12:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 10 3 Team Group X | ||
St Sylvesters | 12:00 | Clontarf A |
Sunday 7th April | ||
Under 14 League Division 1 | ||
Ballinteer St Johns A | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 14 League Division 6 | ||
Raheny A | 13:00 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 14 League Division 12 | ||
St Judes C | 13:00 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||
Castleknock A | 16:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||
O Tooles | 16:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 League Division 1 | ||
Kilmacud Crokes A | 14:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 13 League Division 5 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 14:30 | Clanna Gael/Fontenoy |
Under 13 League Division 11 | ||
Clontarf C | 14:30 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 13 League Division 12N2 | ||
Na Fianna C | 14:30 | St Sylvesters D |
Under 8 4 Team Group X | ||
St Sylvesters | 10:00 | Na Fianna A |
Under 8 3 Team Group Z | ||
St Patricks Donabate | 10:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 9 4 Team Group Y | ||
Na Fianna B | 10:00 | St Sylvesters B |
St Sylvesters | 10:00 | Raheny A |
Monday 8th April | ||
Under 18 League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 18:45 | Kilmacud Crokes A |
Under 18 League Division 4 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 18:45 | Skerries Harps |
Under 18 League Division 9 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 18:45 | Thomas Davis B |
Wednesday 10th April | ||
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 18:45 | Clontarf |
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 5 | ||
Foxrock Cabinteely B | 18:45 | St Sylvesters B |
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 8 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 18:45 | Kilmacud Crokes C |
Saturday 13th April | ||
Under 15 Single Code League Orange | ||
Kilmacud Crokes A | 13:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Sunday 14th April | ||
Under 14 Single Code League Orange | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | St Finians Newcastle |
Under 16 Single Code League Green | ||
Kilmacud Crokes A | 16:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 16 Single Code League Orange | ||
St Sylvesters B | 16:30 | Ranelagh Gaels |
Under 13 Single Code League Green | ||
St Sylvesters | 14:30 | Ballyfermot De La Salle |
Monday 15th April | ||
Under 18 League Division 4 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 19:00 | St Annes |
Under 18 League Division 9 | ||
St Vincents B | 19:00 | St Sylvesters C |
Wednesday 17th April | ||
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:00 | Fingallians |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5 | ||
Naomh Mearnog | 19:00 | St Sylvesters B |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 19:00 | Skerries Harps B |
Saturday 20th April | ||
Under 12 Group 1 | ||
Lucan Sarsfields | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 12 Group 6 | ||
Naomh Olaf B | 13:00 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 12 Group 9 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 13:00 | Clontarf C |
Under 12 Group 12 | ||
St Judes C | 13:00 | St Sylvesters D |
Under 11 3 Team Group Y | ||
St Vincents | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 11 2 Team Group Y | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | Beann Eadair |
Under 10 3 team Group V | ||
St Sylvesters | 12:00 | Naomh Mearnog |
Under 10 3 Team Group X | ||
St Vincents | 12:00 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 21st April | ||
Under 14 League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | Ballyboden St Endas A |
Under 14 League Division 6 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 13:00 | Lucan Sarsfields B |
Under 14 League Division 12 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 13:00 | St Brigids C |
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||
St Sylvesters | 16:30 | Ballinteer St Johns A |
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 16:30 | Ballinteer St Johns B |
Under 13 League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 14:30 | Clontarf A |
Under 13 League Division 5 | ||
Fingal Ravens | 14:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 League Division 11 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 14:30 | Lucan Sarsfields C |
Under 13 League Division 12N2 | ||
St Sylvesters D | 14:30 | O Tooles B |
Under 8 4 Team Group X | ||
St Sylvesters | 10:00 | St Brigids |
Under 8 3 Team Group Z | ||
St Sylvesters | 10:00 | Raheny A |
Under 9 4 Team Group Y | ||
Whitehall Colmcille | 10:00 | St Sylvesters |
Wednesday 24th April | ||
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1 | ||
Clontarf | 19:15 | St Sylvesters |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 19:15 | Foxrock Cabinteely B |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8 | ||
Kilmacud Crokes C | 19:15 | St Sylvesters C |
Saturday 27th April | ||
Under 15 Single Code League Green | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:30 | Fingal Ravens |
Under 15 Single Code League Orange | ||
Man O War | 13:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Sunday 28th April | ||
Under 14 Single Code League Orange | ||
Ballymun Kickhams | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 16 Single Code League Green | ||
St Sylvesters | 16:30 | Round Towers Clondalkin |
Under 16 Single Code League Orange | ||
Fingallians | 16:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 Single Code League Green | ||
Ranelagh Gaels | 14:30 | St Sylvesters |
Monday 29th April | ||
Under 18 League Division 1 | ||
Clontarf A | 19:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 18 League Division 4 | ||
Raheny A | 19:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 18 League Division 9 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 19:00 | Ballyboden St Endas C |
Wednesday 1st May | ||
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:30 | Ballyboden St Endas |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5 | ||
St Margarets | 19:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 19:30 | Geraldine P Morans |
Saturday 4th May | ||
Under 15 League Division 2 | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:30 | Fingallians |
Under 15 League Division 5 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 13:30 | O Tooles |
Under 12 Group 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | Kilmacud Crokes A |
Under 12 Group 6 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 13:00 | Lucan Sarsfields B |
Under 12 Group 9 | ||
St Peters B | 13:00 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 12 Group 12 | ||
St Sylvesters D | 13:00 | Clontarf D |
Under 11 3 Team Group Y | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | O Tooles |
Under 11 2 Team Group Y | ||
Skerries Harps | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 10 3 team Group V | ||
Clontarf A | 12:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 10 3 Team Group X | ||
Castleknock A | 12:00 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 5th May | ||
Under 14 League Division 1 | ||
Kilmacud Crokes A | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 14 League Division 6 | ||
St Marks | 13:00 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 14 League Division 12 | ||
Castleknock C | 13:00 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||
Naomh Olaf | 16:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||
Naomh Barrog | 16:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 League Division 1 | ||
Ballyboden St Endas A | 14:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 13 League Division 5 | ||
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh | 14:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 League Division 11 | ||
Naomh Mearnog B | 14:30 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 13 League Division 12N2 | ||
Na Gaeil Oga B | 14:30 | St Sylvesters D |
Under 8 4 Team Group X | ||
St Finians Swords | 10:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 8 3 Team Group Z | ||
Whitehall Colmcille | 10:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 9 4 Team Group Y | ||
St Sylvesters B | 10:00 | St Vincents |
St Sylvesters | 10:00 | Trinity Gaels |
Wednesday 8th May | ||
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1 | ||
Thomas Davis | 19:30 | St Sylvesters |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 19:30 | Round Towers Lusk |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8 | ||
St Brendans B | 19:30 | St Sylvesters C |
Saturday 11th May | ||
Under 15 Single Code League Green | ||
Foxrock Cabinteely A | 13:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 15 Single Code League Orange | ||
St Sylvesters B | 13:30 | Ranelagh Gaels |
Sunday 12th May | ||
Under 14 Single Code League Orange | ||
St Sylvesters | 13:00 | Wanderers |
Under 16 Single Code League Green | ||
Geraldine P Morans | 16:30 | St Sylvesters |
Under 16 Single Code League Orange | ||
St Sylvesters B | 16:30 | Ballymun Kickhams |
Under 13 Single Code League Green | ||
St Sylvesters | 14:30 | Foxrock Cabinteely A |
Monday 13th May | ||
Under 18 League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:30 | Ballyboden St Endas A |
Under 18 League Division 4 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 19:30 | Naomh Barrog |
Under 18 League Division 9 | ||
Ranelagh Gaels B | 19:30 | St Sylvesters C |
Wednesday 15th May | ||
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 19:30 | Na Fianna |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5 | ||
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh | 19:30 | St Sylvesters B |
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8 | ||
Scoil Ui Chonaill B | 19:30 | St Sylvesters C |
Saturday 18th May | ||
Under 12 Group 1 | ||
St Brigids A | 13:00 | St Sylvesters |
Under 12 Group 6 | ||
Geraldine P Morans | 13:00 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 12 Group 9 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 13:00 | Round Towers Clondalkin C |
Under 10 3 team Group V | ||
St Sylvesters | 12:00 | Castleknock A |
Under 10 3 Team Group X | ||
St Sylvesters | 12:00 | Na Fianna A |
CCC1
Saturday 23rd March | ||
---|---|---|
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 10:00 | Naomh Barrog 1 |
St Sylvesters 4 | 12:15 | St Oliver Plunkett ER |
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
Raheny 1 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
St Sylvesters 3 | 11:00 | Naomh Fionnbarra |
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
Castleknock 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 11:00 | Naomh Mearnog 1 |
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 10:00 | St Judes 2 |
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County | ||
Na Fianna 1 | 10:45 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 11:00 | Raheny |
U12 Hurling A Grading League Gp.1 | ||
St Brigids 1 | 12:15 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U12 Hurling D Grading League Gp.2 | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 12:15 | Raheny 2 |
U12 Hurling F Grading League Gp.2 | ||
Ballinteer St Johns 3 | 11:15 | St Sylvesters 3 |
Saturday 6th April | ||
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
Na Fianna 3 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
St Sylvesters 2 | 10:00 | St Oliver Plunkett ER |
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Finians (S) | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 4 |
St Sylvesters 3 | 10:00 | Erins Isle |
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
Na Fianna 2 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 11:00 | Castleknock 2 |
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
Bye | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U10 Football Gp.1Z (3 team) All County | ||
Templeogue Synge Street 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County | ||
St Brigids 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
St Oliver Plunkett ER | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U12 Football A Grading League Gp.4 | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 12:15 | Castleknock 1 |
U12 Football C Grading League Gp.3 | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 12:15 | Geraldine P Moran 2 |
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.4 | ||
St Marys S 2 | 12:15 | St Sylvesters 3 |
U12 Football F Grading League Gp.3 | ||
St Sylvesters 4 | 12:15 | Naomh Barrog 2 |
Saturday 13th April | ||
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
Castleknock 1 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
Na Fianna 2 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 4 |
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 3 |
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 11:00 | Naomh Barrog |
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
O Dwyers | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
Whitehall Colmcille | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 11:00 | Cuala 2 |
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County | ||
Naas | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U12 Hurling A Grading League Gp.1 | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 12:15 | Clontarf 1 |
U12 Hurling D Grading League Gp.2 | ||
Kilmacud Crokes 2 | 12:15 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U12 Hurling F Grading League Gp.2 | ||
St Sylvesters 3 | 12:15 | Naomh Barrog 2 |
Saturday 20th April | ||
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 11:00 | St Brigids 2 |
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Vincents 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 11:00 | St Judes 2 |
U10 Football Gp.1Z (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 11:00 | St Brigids 2 |
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 11:00 | Whitehall Colmcille |
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 11:00 | Naomh Olaf 1 |
U12 Football A Grading League Gp.4 | ||
Geraldine P Moran 1 | 12:15 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U12 Football C Grading League Gp.3 | ||
O Dwyers 1 | 12:15 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.4 | ||
St Sylvesters 3 | 12:15 | St Peters 2 |
U12 Football F Grading League Gp.3 | ||
Ballymun Kickhams 2 | 12:15 | St Sylvesters 4 |
Saturday 27th April | ||
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 4 | 10:00 | Erins Isle |
St Sylvesters 2 | 10:00 | Fingallians 2 |
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 10:00 | Naomh Fionnbarra |
St Sylvesters 3 | 10:00 | St Vincents 1 |
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
St Oliver Plunkett ER 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 11:00 | Whitehall Colmcille |
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 11:00 | St Finians (S) |
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County | ||
Round Towers (C) | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 11:00 | Naomh Barrog |
U12 Hurling A Grading League Gp.1 | ||
St Judes 1 | 12:15 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U12 Hurling D Grading League Gp.2 | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 12:15 | Setanta |
U12 Hurling F Grading League Gp.2 | ||
Fingallians 3 | 12:15 | St Sylvesters 3 |
Saturday 11th May | ||
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
Fingallians 1 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 3 |
St Sylvesters 4 | 10:00 | O Dwyers |
U9 Football Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
Castleknock 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 11:00 | St Brigids 1 |
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
Ballymun Kickhams | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U10 Football Gp.1Z (3 team) All County | ||
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U11 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County | ||
Round Towers (C) 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
St Judes 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
Saturday 18th May | ||
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
Naomh Mearnog 1 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
Skerries Harps | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 4 |
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
O Dwyers | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 3 |
St Vincents 1 | 10:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) Northside | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 11:00 | St Brigids 2 |
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside | ||
St Maurs | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County | ||
Naomh Olaf 1 | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County | ||
St Sylvesters 2 | 11:00 | Naomh Olaf 2 |
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 team) All County | ||
St Oliver Plunkett ER | 11:00 | St Sylvesters 1 |
CCC2
Saturday 23rd March | ||
---|---|---|
U13 Football Grading League Div.2 | ||
St Sylvesters A | 13:30 | Na Fianna A |
U13 Football Grading League Div.9 | ||
Clontarf B | 15:00 | St Sylvesters B |
U13 Football Grading League Div.16 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 13:30 | Innisfails |
U13 Football Grading League Div.18 | ||
Na Fianna D | 13:30 | St Sylvesters D |
U14 Football A Phase One Gp.A | ||
St Sylvesters A | 15:00 | Kilmacud Crokes A |
U14 Football D Phase One Gp.B | ||
Kilmacud Crokes B | 15:00 | St Sylvesters B |
U14 Football G Phase One Gp.B | ||
Thomas Davis B | 13:30 | St Sylvesters C |
U16 Football League Div.1 | ||
St Judes A | 15:00 | St Sylvesters A |
U16 Football League Div.4 | ||
Ballyboden St Endas B | 15:15 | St Sylvesters B |
U16 Football League Div.11 | ||
Bye | 15:00 | St Sylvesters C |
Saturday 6th April | ||
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.2 | ||
Faughs A | 15:30 | St Sylvesters A |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.8 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 15:30 | Garda Westmanstown Gaels |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.13 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 14:00 | St Judes C |
U14 Hurling B Phase One Gp.B | ||
Raheny | 15:30 | St Sylvesters A |
U14 Hurling E Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Patricks (P) | 15:30 | St Sylvesters B |
U16 Hurling League Div.1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 15:30 | Raheny A |
Sunday 7th April | ||
U15 Hurling Feile Div.2 Gp.A | ||
Faughs | 11:30 | St Sylvesters A |
U15 Hurling Feile Div.8 Gp.A | ||
St Sylvesters B | 11:30 | Kilmacud Crokes C |
Saturday 13th April | ||
U13 Football Grading League Div.2 | ||
Templeogue Synge Street A | 14:00 | St Sylvesters A |
U13 Football Grading League Div.9 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 14:00 | St Brigids B |
U13 Football Grading League Div.16 | ||
St Brigids C | 14:00 | St Sylvesters C |
U13 Football Grading League Div.18 | ||
St Sylvesters D | 14:00 | Cuala D |
U14 Football A Phase One Gp.A | ||
Ballyboden St Endas A | 15:30 | St Sylvesters A |
U14 Football D Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Sylvesters B | 15:30 | St Oliver Plunkett ER A |
U14 Football G Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Sylvesters C | 15:30 | St Brigids B |
U16 Football League Div.1 | ||
St Sylvesters A | 15:30 | Ballyboden St Endas A |
U16 Football League Div.4 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 15:30 | Templeogue Synge Street A |
U16 Football League Div.11 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 15:00 | Na Fianna D |
Saturday 20th April | ||
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.2 | ||
St Judes A | 14:00 | St Sylvesters A |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.8 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 14:00 | Beann Eadair |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.13 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 14:00 | Na Fianna C |
U14 Hurling B Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Sylvesters A | 15:30 | O Tooles |
U14 Hurling E Phase One Gp.B | ||
Naomh Fionnbarra | 15:30 | St Sylvesters B |
U16 Hurling League Div.1 | ||
Lucan Sarsfields A | 15:30 | St Sylvesters |
Thursday 25th April | ||
U16 Football League Div.1 | ||
Castleknock A | 19:00 | St Sylvesters A |
U16 Football League Div.4 | ||
Round Towers (L) | 19:00 | St Sylvesters B |
U16 Football League Div.11 | ||
Robert Emmets | 19:00 | St Sylvesters C |
Saturday 27th April | ||
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.2 | ||
St Sylvesters A | 14:00 | Trinity Gaels A |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.8 | ||
Round Towers (L) | 14:00 | St Sylvesters B |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.13 | ||
Ranelagh Gaels | 14:00 | St Sylvesters C |
U14 Hurling B Phase One Gp.B | ||
Naomh Barrog A | 15:30 | St Sylvesters A |
U14 Hurling E Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Sylvesters B | 15:30 | Trinity Gaels |
Saturday 11th May | ||
U16 Hurling League Div.1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 15:30 | St Vincents A |
Thursday 16th May | ||
U16 Football League Div.1 | ||
Lucan Sarsfields A | 19:30 | St Sylvesters A |
U16 Football League Div.4 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 19:30 | St Peters |
latest results
Adult
Monday 18th March | ||
---|---|---|
Minor Hurling League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 4-11 V 1-10 | Ballyboden St Endas |
Sunday 10th March | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Two | ||
St Sylvesters | 1-12 V 1-12 | Kilmacud Crokes |
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Six | ||
Kilmacud Crokes | 1-12 V 2-7 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Ten North | ||
St Sylvesters | 3-10 V 5-9 | Scoil Ui Chonaill |
Minor Football League Division One | ||
St Sylvesters | 1-12 V 0-14 | Na Fianna |
Minor Football League Division Four North | ||
St Sylvesters | 1-9 V 1-11 | Na Fianna |
Minor Football League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 5-12 V 2-8 | Tyrellstown |
Sunday 3rd March | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three | ||
St Sylvesters | 3-8 V 0-9 | Cuala |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven | ||
Castleknock | 4-13 V 2-12 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North | ||
St Sylvesters | 0-8 V 1-10 | Garristown |
Minor Hurling League Division Two | ||
St Sylvesters | 1-18 V 1-12 | Faughs |
Saturday 2nd March | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division One | ||
Cuala | 0-7 V 0-14 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 25th February | ||
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Two | ||
Erins Isle | 1-14 V 1-20 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Six | ||
St Sylvesters | 2-14 V 2-14 | Naomh Barrog |
Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Ten North | ||
Raheny | 0-13 V 2-7 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division One | ||
Castleknock | 1-13 V 2-12 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division Four North | ||
Thomas Ashe | 1-11 V 2-6 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Football League Division Seven | ||
Thomas Davis | 4-10 V 1-7 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 18th February | ||
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division One | ||
St Sylvesters | 0-7 V 2-16 | Na Fianna |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Three | ||
Na Fianna | 2-15 V 1-6 | St Sylvesters |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Seven | ||
St Sylvesters | 4-10 V 1-9 | Na Fianna |
Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten North | ||
Naomh Barrog | 1-11 V 3-7 | St Sylvesters |
Minor Hurling League Division Two | ||
Clontarf | 0-14 V 0-16 | St Sylvesters |
Ladies
Sunday 17th March | ||
---|---|---|
Under 13 Single Code League Green | ||
St Sylvesters | - V - | St Margarets |
Saturday 16th March | ||
Under 15 Single Code League Orange | ||
St Patricks Donabate | 4-5 V 2-5 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 18 League Division 1 | ||
St Maurs | 3-2 V 2-10 | St Sylvesters |
Monday 11th March | ||
Under 18 League Division 4 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 1-8 V 3-10 | Beann Eadair |
Sunday 10th March | ||
Under 14 League Division 1 | ||
Erin Go Bragh | 1-5 V 7-12 | St Sylvesters |
Under 14 League Division 6 | ||
St Finians Newcastle | 6-18 V 0-2 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 14 League Division 12 | ||
St Sylvesters C | - V - | Thomas Davis B |
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||
St Judes | 6-6 V 2-6 | St Sylvesters |
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||
Lucan Sarsfields B | 2-3 V 6-4 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 1-7 V 5-7 | Whitehall Colmcille |
Under 13 League Division 5 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 5-13 V 1-4 | Round Towers Lusk |
Under 13 League Division 11 | ||
Round Towers Clondalkin B | 3-4 V 5-4 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 13 League Division 12N2 | ||
Castleknock C | 0-3 V 2-6 | St Sylvesters D |
Saturday 9th March | ||
Under 15 League Division 2 | ||
St Sylvesters | 3-5 V 3-1 | Foxrock Cabinteely A |
Under 15 League Division 5 | ||
Clontarf B | 3-8 V 3-3 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 18 League Division 1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 2-12 V 0-11 | Fingallians |
Monday 4th March | ||
Under 18 League Division 4 | ||
Parnells | 0-8 V 1-9 | St Sylvesters B |
Saturday 2nd March | ||
Under 18 League Division 1 | ||
Na Fianna A | 2-11 V 4-12 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 25th February | ||
Under 14 League Division 1 | ||
St Judes | 4-3 V 5-7 | St Sylvesters |
Under 14 League Division 12 | ||
St Monicas | 5-7 V 5-15 | St Sylvesters C |
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||
St Sylvesters | 6-7 V 0-9 | Thomas Davis |
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||
Wanderers | 2-2 V 6-3 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 League Division 1 | ||
Lucan Sarsfields | 3-8 V 3-9 | St Sylvesters |
Under 13 League Division 5 | ||
Ballyfermot De La Salle | 3-5 V 4-10 | St Sylvesters B |
Under 13 League Division 11 | ||
St Peregrines B | 1-1 V 3-7 | St Sylvesters C |
Saturday 24th February | ||
Under 15 League Division 2 | ||
St Brigids A | 0-4 V 3-12 | St Sylvesters |
Under 15 League Division 5 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 1-3 V 2-7 | St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh |
CCC1
Saturday 9th March | ||
---|---|---|
U12 Football C Grading League Gp.3 | ||
Clontarf 2 | 2-6 V 3-8 | St Sylvesters 2 |
U12 Football F Grading League Gp.3 | ||
Kilmacud Crokes 4 | 2-3 V 6-9 | St Sylvesters 4 |
Saturday 24th February | ||
U12 Football A Grading League Gp.4 | ||
Na Fianna 1 | 2-5 V 8-10 | St Sylvesters 1 |
U12 Football F Grading League Gp.3 | ||
Raheny 3 | 13-11 V 1-6 | St Sylvesters 4 |
Saturday 17th February | ||
U12 Hurling A Grading League Gp.1 | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 1-6 V 2-7 | Ballyboden St Endas 1 |
U12 Hurling F Grading League Gp.2 | ||
Naomh Olaf 3 | 8-5 V 2-3 | St Sylvesters 3 |
Saturday 10th February | ||
U12 Football A Grading League Gp.4 | ||
St Sylvesters 1 | 6-17 V 1-6 | Round Towers (C) 1 |
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.4 | ||
Cuala 3 | 3-7 V 7-11 | St Sylvesters 3 |
CCC2
Saturday 16th March | ||
---|---|---|
U14 Football G Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Sylvesters C | 1-2 V 6-13 | Skerries Harps B |
Friday 15th March | ||
U14 Football A Phase One Gp.A | ||
Whitehall Colmcille A | 9-11 V 3-6 | St Sylvesters A |
Sunday 10th March | ||
U15 Hurling Feile Div.2 Gp.A | ||
Fingallians A | 1-7 V 1-11 | St Sylvesters A |
Saturday 9th March | ||
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.2 | ||
St Sylvesters A | 3-1 V 1-8 | St Brigids A |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.8 | ||
Good Counsel Liffey Gaels | 4-0 V 7-1 | St Sylvesters B |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.13 | ||
Whitehall Colmcille B | - V - | St Sylvesters C |
U14 Hurling E Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Sylvesters B | 1-9 V 4-5 | St Peregrines |
U16 Hurling League Div.1 | ||
St Judes A | 3-10 V 1-6 | St Sylvesters |
Sunday 3rd March | ||
U15 Football Feile Div.1 Gp.B | ||
St Peters | 2-6 V 2-6 | St Sylvesters A |
U15 Football Feile Div.5 Gp.A | ||
St Sylvesters B | 10-14 V 0-2 | Beann Eadair A |
U15 Football Feile Div.10 Gp.A | ||
St Sylvesters C | 10-13 V 1-1 | Round Towers (L) B |
Saturday 2nd March | ||
U13 Football Grading League Div.9 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 6-8 V 5-10 | Bray Emmets |
U14 Football D Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Sylvesters B | 4-7 V 2-11 | Fingal Ravens |
U16 Football League Div.1 | ||
St Sylvesters A | 2-7 V 0-16 | Clontarf A |
Sunday 25th February | ||
U15 Hurling Feile Div.2 Gp.A | ||
St Sylvesters A | 2-7 V 2-17 | Trinity Gaels |
Saturday 24th February | ||
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.2 | ||
Ballyboden St Endas A | 5-6 V 2-3 | St Sylvesters A |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.8 | ||
St Sylvesters B | 12-3 V 0-1 | St Patricks (P) |
U13 Hurling Grading League Div.13 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 4-2 V 2-0 | Naomh Barrog B |
U14 Hurling B Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Judes A | 2-3 V 5-8 | St Sylvesters A |
U14 Hurling E Phase One Gp.B | ||
St Kevin-Killians | - V - | St Sylvesters B |
U16 Hurling League Div.1 | ||
St Sylvesters | 3-16 V 0-10 | Ballyboden St Endas A |
Sunday 18th February | ||
U15 Football Feile Div.1 Gp.B | ||
St Sylvesters A | 1-8 V 0-3 | Kilmacud Crokes A |
U15 Football Feile Div.5 Gp.A | ||
Ranelagh Gaels | 0-2 V 4-9 | St Sylvesters B |
U15 Football Feile Div.10 Gp.A | ||
Skerries Harps B | 4-8 V 1-7 | St Sylvesters C |
Saturday 17th February | ||
U13 Football Grading League Div.18 | ||
Ballyboden St Endas D | 3-2 V 7-5 | St Sylvesters D |
U14 Football A Phase One Gp.A | ||
St Sylvesters A | 4-4 V 2-11 | Ballinteer St Johns A |
U16 Football League Div.1 | ||
Kilmacud Crokes A | 1-9 V 3-4 | St Sylvesters A |
U16 Football League Div.11 | ||
St Sylvesters C | 5-6 V 2-17 | O Dwyers |
Sunday 11th February | ||
U15 Football Feile Div.1 Gp.B | ||
Lucan Sarsfields A | 2-9 V 4-10 | St Sylvesters A |
U15 Football Feile Div.5 Gp.A | ||
St Sylvesters B | 4-12 V 3-2 | Lucan Sarsfields B |
U15 Football Feile Div.10 Gp.A | ||
St Sylvesters C | 5-7 V 1-2 | Cuala B |
Saturday 10th February | ||
U13 Football Grading League Div.2 | ||
St Sylvesters A | 7-16 V 3-4 | Erins Isle A |
U14 Football D Phase One Gp.B | ||
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy | 3-2 V 9-8 | St Sylvesters B |
st sylvesters gaa
st sylvesters gaa
st sylvesters gaa
© 2020 Copyright - St Sylvester's GAA. Designed by Sportlomo