Platinum Sponsors

League Table U13 Football Grading League Div.1

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
St Brigids A 6 6 0 0 174 63 111 12
Naomh Mearnog A 6 4 0 2 121 102 19 8
Kilmacud Crokes A 6 4 0 2 124 125 -1 8
Na Fianna A 6 3 0 3 101 90 11 6
St Sylvesters A 6 3 0 3 101 104 -3 6
Round Towers (C) A 6 3 0 3 85 116 -31 6
Ballyboden St Endas A 6 1 0 5 108 132 -24 2
Lucan Sarsfields A 6 0 0 6 68 150 -82 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 14/05/2022
  • 14/05/2022
  • 14:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • 5-9 v 2-14
  • 5-9V2-14
  • Na Fianna A
  • Na Fianna A
  • Venue: Deerpark

    Referee:Sean Ruane Templeogue Synge Street
  • 14/05/2022
  • 14:00
  • St Brigids A
  • St Brigids A
  • 6-12 v 2-2
  • 6-12V2-2
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Venue: Russell Park

    Referee:Eoin Crossen Castleknock
  • 12/05/2022
  • 12/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters A
  • St Sylvesters A
  • 6-8 v 2-5
  • 6-8V2-5
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Venue: 12th Lock
    Comment: Vr Orig 14/05

    Referee:TomTansey St Brendans
  • 12/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • 9-8 v 9-5
  • 9-8V9-5
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Venue: Pairc Mearnog

    Referee:GeorgeWilliams Trinity Gaels
  • 28/04/2022
  • 28/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • 2-4 v 7-12
  • 2-4V7-12
  • St Brigids A
  • St Brigids A
  • Venue: Cherryfield

    Referee:RobertDoyle Round Towers C
  • 28/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • 1-13 v 4-13
  • 1-13V4-13
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Venue: Arthur Griffith Park

    Referee:Dean Alford Round Towers C
  • 28/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Na Fianna A
  • Na Fianna A
  • 3-5 v 2-9
  • 3-5V2-9
  • St Sylvesters A
  • St Sylvesters A
  • Venue: St Vincents School

    Referee:Fergus McGreevy Nh. OP/ER
  • 28/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • 7-2 v 2-6
  • 7-2V2-6
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee:Lee Moroney St Annes
  • 23/04/2022
  • 23/04/2022
  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  • St Brigids A
  • 7-13 v 1-7
  • 7-13V1-7
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Venue: Russell Park

    Referee:Tomas O Connell St Peregrines
  • 23/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • 2-13 v 6-9
  • 2-13V6-9
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Venue: Cherryfield
    Comment: Game Played

    Referee:Kevin Hourihane Good Counsel Liffey Gaels
  • 23/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • St Sylvesters A
  • St Sylvesters A
  • 2-16 v 1-5
  • 2-16V1-5
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Venue: Bridgefield

    Referee:David Cullen Fingallians
  • 23/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • 2-6 v 2-8
  • 2-6V2-8
  • Na Fianna A
  • Na Fianna A
  • Venue: Pairc Mearnog

    Referee:Kevin McDonnell St Vincents
  • 02/04/2022
  • 02/04/2022
  • 15:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • Na Fianna A
  • 3-2 v 5-4
  • 3-2V5-4
  • St Brigids A
  • St Brigids A
  • Venue: St Vincents School

    Referee:John O Brien O Dwyers
  • 02/04/2022
  • 15:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • 5-16 v 4-5
  • 5-16V4-5
  • St Sylvesters A
  • St Sylvesters A
  • Venue: Deerpark

    Referee:Tommy Madden Templeogue Synge Street
  • 02/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • 3-10 v 5-12
  • 3-10V5-12
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Venue: Arthur Griffith Park

    Referee:Tomas O Connell St Peregrines
  • 02/04/2022
  • 14:00
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • 4-6 v 3-8
  • 4-6V3-8
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee:Robert Moore St Judes
  • 19/03/2022
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • 0-4 v 2-6
  • 0-4V2-6
  • Na Fianna A
  • Na Fianna A
  • Venue: Cherryfield

    Referee:Sean Ruane Templeogue Synge Street
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • 4-9 v 1-4
  • 4-9V1-4
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Venue: Pairc Mearnog

    Referee:Ernie Brenner St Sylvesters
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • 1-9 v 1-2
  • 1-9V1-2
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee:BrianGillespie Ballyboden St Enda
  • 17/03/2022
  • 17/03/2022
  • 11:00
  • St Brigids A
  • St Brigids A
  • 5-11 v 3-5
  • 5-11V3-5
  • St Sylvesters A
  • St Sylvesters A
  • Venue: Russell Park
    Comment: Orig 19/03

    Referee:Danny Harrington Naomh Mearnog
  • 05/03/2022
  • 05/03/2022
  • 15:00
  • Na Fianna A
  • Na Fianna A
  • 8-6 v 3-7
  • 8-6V3-7
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Round Towers (C) A
  • Venue: St Vincents School

    Referee:Sean Windsor St Brigids
  • 05/03/2022
  • 15:00
  • St Sylvesters A
  • St Sylvesters A
  • 1-4 v 2-8
  • 1-4V2-8
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Naomh Mearnog A
  • Venue: Bridgefield

    Referee:CiaránReilly Na Fianna
  • 05/03/2022
  • 15:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • 3-1 v 8-8
  • 3-1V8-8
  • St Brigids A
  • St Brigids A
  • Venue: Deerpark

    Referee:Aaron Murphy Taylor Thomas Davis
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • Lucan Sarsfields A
  • 1-4 v 8-2
  • 1-4V8-2
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Venue: Arthur Griffith Park

    Referee:Eoghan Stanley Clontarf
  • 19/02/2022