Platinum Sponsors

League Table Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Eight

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Castleknock 7 5 2 0 155 66 89 12
Fingallians 7 5 1 1 125 91 34 11
St Maurs 6 4 1 1 94 77 17 9
St Peregrines 5 4 0 1 67 68 -1 8
Ballyboden St Endas 5 4 0 1 72 53 19 8
Ballinteer St Johns 6 4 0 2 81 61 20 8
Setanta 5 2 1 2 55 47 8 5
St Vincents 7 2 1 4 94 137 -43 5
Whitehall Colmcille 6 2 0 4 54 97 -43 4
Na Fianna 5 2 0 3 59 73 -14 4
St Sylvesters 6 1 0 5 56 142 -86 2
Bye 11 0 0 11 0 0 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 05/07/2022
  • 05/07/2022
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 26/06/2022
  • 26/06/2022
  • 11:00
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 12/06/2022
  • 12/06/2022
  • 11:00
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 29/05/2022
  • 29/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 24/05/2022
  • 24/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 15/05/2022
  • 15/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 3-10 v 0-7
  • 3-10V0-7
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Robert Moore (Pending)
  • 15/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 15/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 1-15 v 1-15
  • 1-15V1-15
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • Venue: St Catherines Park

    Referee:Sean Kelly (Pending)
  • 13/05/2022
  • 13/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • 2-15 v 2-15
  • 2-15V2-15
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn

    Referee:Conor Flaherty (Pending)
  • 12/05/2022
  • 12/05/2022
  • 19:15
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 1-10 v 2-12
  • 1-10V2-12
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Cloghran

    Referee:
  • 12/05/2022
  • 19:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 3-15 v 1-9
  • 3-15V1-9
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee:Pat Murphy (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • 2-14 v 0-10
  • 2-14V0-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Lawless Park

    Referee:Mark Battigan (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-24 v 0-10
  • 2-24V0-10
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee:David Sweeney (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • 1-9 v 0-12
  • 1-9V0-12
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Club Teach Setanta

    Referee:Peter Smyth (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • 0-11 v 3-11
  • 0-11V3-11
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-7 v 1-16
  • 1-7V1-16
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Ian Howley (Pending)
  • 10/04/2022
  • 10/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 10/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  •  
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • Venue: Marley Park
    Comment: Conceded By Setanta

    Referee:Paddy Kiernan (Pending)
  • 10/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-4 v 2-13
  • 2-4V2-13
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 10/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 3-17 v 1-11
  • 3-17V1-11
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: St Catherines Park

    Referee:Adam Kelly
  • 08/04/2022
  • 08/04/2022
  • 20:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 0-6 v 1-18
  • 0-6V1-18
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Collins Avenue

    Referee:Dave Foley (Pending)
  • 08/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • 2-14 v 3-12
  • 2-14V3-12
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn

    Referee:Dave Moore (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • 1-22 v 2-6
  • 1-22V2-6
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Lawless Park

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • 6-18 v 2-7
  • 6-18V2-7
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • Venue: Club Teach Setanta

    Referee:Fergus McGreevy (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • 0-19 v 1-4
  • 0-19V1-4
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee:Darren Lennon (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • 2-14 v 2-9
  • 2-14V2-9
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee:Pat Murphy (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-6 v 9-19
  • 0-6V9-19
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Conor Galvin (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:Bye (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 4-25 v 2-8
  • 4-25V2-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Paddy Kiernan (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:Karl O Brien
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 3-15 v 1-4
  • 3-15V1-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: St Catherines Park

    Referee:Gerry McGeough (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • 3-10 v 2-18
  • 3-10V2-18
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Lawless Park

    Referee:Cian Mullarkey (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • 2-8 v 2-9
  • 2-8V2-9
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn

    Referee:Thomas Glesson (Pending)
  • 27/02/2022
  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:15
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 1-6 v 3-20
  • 1-6V3-20
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Cloghran

    Referee:
  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • 2-8 v 1-13
  • 2-8V1-13
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Padraig Furlong (Pending)
  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:15
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • 0-7 v 4-10
  • 0-7V4-10
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • Venue: Club Teach Setanta

    Referee:Rory Hanley (Pending)
  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:
  • 24/05/2022
  • 26/05/2022
  • 29/05/2022
  • 07/06/2022
  • 12/06/2022
  • 26/06/2022
  • 05/07/2022