Platinum Sponsors

League Table Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division Eight

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Castleknock 11 9 2 0 198 87 111 20
St Peregrines 10 9 0 1 173 133 40 18
Fingallians 10 8 1 1 189 105 84 17
Ballinteer St Johns 10 7 0 3 158 121 37 14
Setanta 10 6 1 3 166 126 40 13
St Maurs 10 5 1 4 149 122 27 11
Na Fianna 10 4 0 6 123 154 -31 8
Ballyboden St Endas 10 4 0 6 126 135 -9 8
St Vincents 10 3 1 6 128 174 -46 7
Whitehall Colmcille 10 2 0 8 80 167 -87 4
St Sylvesters 10 1 0 9 92 258 -166 2
Bye 11 0 0 11 0 0 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 05/07/2022
  • 05/07/2022
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 28/06/2022
  • 28/06/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 1-9 v 1-15
  • 1-9V1-15
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee:Tom Curran (Pending)
  • 27/06/2022
  • 27/06/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-10 v 7-17
  • 0-10V7-17
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Conor Flaherty (Pending)
  • 26/06/2022
  • 26/06/2022
  • 12:15
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 0-1 v 0-0
  • 0-1V0-0
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: St Catherines Park

    Referee:Kenneth Rooney
  • 26/06/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • 2-15 v 0-10
  • 2-15V0-10
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee:Mark Battigan (Pending)
  • 26/06/2022
  • 11:00
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 24/06/2022
  • 24/06/2022
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 1-8 v 1-12
  • 1-8V1-12
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • Venue: Cloghran

    Referee:Kevin Hourihane
  • 21/06/2022
  • 21/06/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • 1-16 v 3-8
  • 1-16V3-8
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee:Shay Hurson (Pending)
  • 13/06/2022
  • 13/06/2022
  • 19:30
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • 5-12 v 2-10
  • 5-12V2-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Club Teach Setanta

    Referee:Mick O Flaherty (Pending)
  • 12/06/2022
  • 12/06/2022
  • 11:00
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  •  
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road
    Comment: Conceded By Whitehall Colmcille

    Referee:Brian Moore (Pending)
  • 12/06/2022
  • 11:00
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • 2-10 v 2-14
  • 2-10V2-14
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee:Dean Alford (Pending)
  • 12/06/2022
  • 11:00
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 12/06/2022
  • 11:00
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Lawless Park
    Comment: Conceded By Ballyboden St Endas

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 12/06/2022
  • 11:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 1-7 v 1-13
  • 1-7V1-13
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Conor Galvin (Pending)
  • 07/06/2022
  • 07/06/2022
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 1-9 v 4-10
  • 1-9V4-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee:Stephen Maher (Pending)
  • 07/06/2022
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-12 v 3-15
  • 2-12V3-15
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee:
  • 29/05/2022
  • 29/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 2-13 v 1-10
  • 2-13V1-10
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Robert Moore (Pending)
  • 29/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 2-7 v 3-12
  • 2-7V3-12
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee:Dean Alford (Pending)
  • 29/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 29/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  •  
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • Venue: St Catherines Park
    Comment: Conceded By St Vincents

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 29/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-5 v 3-16
  • 0-5V3-16
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Conor Galvin (Pending)
  • 26/05/2022
  • 26/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 0-4 v 1-23
  • 0-4V1-23
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • Venue: St Aidan's CBS

    Referee:
  • 24/05/2022
  • 24/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • 1-8 v 3-17
  • 1-8V3-17
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

    Referee:Conor Galvin (Pending)
  • 24/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • 5-14 v 0-11
  • 5-14V0-11
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Venue: Club Teach Setanta

    Referee:Dave Moore (Pending)
  • 24/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • 3-17 v 0-5
  • 3-17V0-5
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee:Ernie Brenner (Pending)
  • 24/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • 0-21 v 1-14
  • 0-21V1-14
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee:Dean Alford (Pending)
  • 24/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • 1-16 v 1-23
  • 1-16V1-23
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn

    Referee:Brion Hoban (Pending)
  • 24/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 15/05/2022
  • 15/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 3-10 v 0-7
  • 3-10V0-7
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Robert Moore (Pending)
  • 15/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 1-15 v 1-15
  • 1-15V1-15
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • Venue: St Catherines Park

    Referee:Sean Kelly (Pending)
  • 15/05/2022
  • 12:15
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 13/05/2022
  • 13/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • 2-15 v 2-15
  • 2-15V2-15
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn

    Referee:Conor Flaherty (Pending)
  • 12/05/2022
  • 12/05/2022
  • 19:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 3-15 v 1-9
  • 3-15V1-9
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee:Pat Murphy (Pending)
  • 12/05/2022
  • 19:15
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 1-10 v 2-12
  • 1-10V2-12
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Cloghran

    Referee:
  • 26/04/2022
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • 2-14 v 0-10
  • 2-14V0-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Lawless Park

    Referee:Mark Battigan (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-24 v 0-10
  • 2-24V0-10
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee:David Sweeney (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • 1-9 v 0-12
  • 1-9V0-12
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Club Teach Setanta

    Referee:Peter Smyth (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • 0-11 v 3-11
  • 0-11V3-11
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 26/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-7 v 1-16
  • 1-7V1-16
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Ian Howley (Pending)
  • 10/04/2022
  • 10/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:TBC (Pending)
  • 10/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 3-17 v 1-11
  • 3-17V1-11
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: St Catherines Park

    Referee:Adam Kelly
  • 10/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-4 v 2-13
  • 2-4V2-13
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 10/04/2022
  • 11:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  •  
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • Venue: Marley Park
    Comment: Conceded By Setanta

    Referee:Paddy Kiernan (Pending)
  • 08/04/2022
  • 08/04/2022
  • 20:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 0-6 v 1-18
  • 0-6V1-18
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Collins Avenue

    Referee:Dave Foley (Pending)
  • 08/04/2022
  • 19:15
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • 2-14 v 3-12
  • 2-14V3-12
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn

    Referee:Dave Moore (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:Bye (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • 1-22 v 2-6
  • 1-22V2-6
  • Na Fianna
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Lawless Park

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • 6-18 v 2-7
  • 6-18V2-7
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • Venue: Club Teach Setanta

    Referee:Fergus McGreevy (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • 0-19 v 1-4
  • 0-19V1-4
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee:Darren Lennon (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • 2-14 v 2-9
  • 2-14V2-9
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee:Pat Murphy (Pending)
  • 27/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-6 v 9-19
  • 0-6V9-19
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Conor Galvin (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 4-25 v 2-8
  • 4-25V2-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Paddy Kiernan (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Bye
  • Bye
  •  
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:Karl O Brien
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 3-15 v 1-4
  • 3-15V1-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: St Catherines Park

    Referee:Gerry McGeough (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • 3-10 v 2-18
  • 3-10V2-18
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Lawless Park

    Referee:Cian Mullarkey (Pending)
  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • 2-8 v 2-9
  • 2-8V2-9
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn

    Referee:Thomas Glesson (Pending)
  • 27/02/2022
  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:15
  • Setanta
  • Setanta
  • 0-7 v 4-10
  • 0-7V4-10
  • Fingallians
  • Fingallians
  • Venue: Club Teach Setanta

    Referee:Rory Hanley (Pending)
  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • St Sylvesters
  • 2-8 v 1-13
  • 2-8V1-13
  • St Vincents
  • St Vincents
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Padraig Furlong (Pending)
  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:15
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 1-6 v 3-20
  • 1-6V3-20
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Cloghran

    Referee:
  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:15
  • St Maurs
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Bye
  • Bye
  • Venue: Bye
    Comment: Conceded By Bye

    Referee:
  • 05/07/2022