Platinum Sponsors

League Table U16 Football League Div.7

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Na Fianna B 6 5 0 1 79 61 18 10
Lucan Sarsfields B 6 4 1 1 129 104 25 9
Cuala B 6 3 2 1 106 72 34 8
St Sylvesters B 6 4 0 2 128 64 64 8
St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets) 6 3 0 3 115 75 40 6
Ballinteer St Johns B 6 1 1 4 38 120 -82 3
Ballyboden St Endas C 6 1 0 5 60 112 -52 2
St Finians (N) 6 1 0 5 91 138 -47 2
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 21/05/2022
  • 21/05/2022
  • 15:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • Na Fianna B
  • 5-6 v 1-8
  • 5-6V1-8
  • St Finians (N)
  • St Finians (N)
  • Venue: Johnstown Park
    Comment: Orig 12/03

    Referee:Kenneth Rooney Naomh Fionnbarra
  • 21/05/2022
  • 14:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 8-16 v 0-3
  • 8-16V0-3
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Venue: Bridgefield
    Comment: Orig 26/02

    Referee:Aoife Farrell Whitehall Colmcille
  • 17/05/2022
  • 17/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 7-5 v 4-9
  • 7-5V4-9
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • Venue: Arthur Griffith Park

    Referee:Philip Carr Round Towers C
  • 17/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • Na Fianna B
  • 2-9 v 1-3
  • 2-9V1-3
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Venue: Collinstown

    Referee:PJ Murray St Finians S
  • 17/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (N)
  • St Finians (N)
  • 2-7 v 3-12
  • 2-7V3-12
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • Venue: Newcastle

    Referee:Dean Alford Round Towers C
  • 17/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 3-21 v 1-7
  • 3-21V1-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Venue: Malahide Castle

    Referee:Adrian Kavanagh Naomh Mearnog
  • 07/05/2022
  • 07/05/2022
  • 15:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 0-4 v 6-14
  • 0-4V6-14
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • Venue: Ballycullen
    Comment: Orig 26/02

    Referee:Craig McKeown St Annes
  • 06/05/2022
  • 06/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (N)
  • St Finians (N)
  • 4-5 v 5-7
  • 4-5V5-7
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Venue: Newcastle
    Comment: Orig 05/05

    Referee:Robert Moore St Judes
  • 05/05/2022
  • 05/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • 6-7 v 2-7
  • 6-7V2-7
  • Na Fianna B
  • Na Fianna B
  • Venue: Shanganagh Park

    Referee:JohnRutherford Ballyboden St Enda
  • 05/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 1-7 v 2-8
  • 1-7V2-8
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee:Pat Joyce St Judes
  • 28/04/2022
  • 28/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 1-2 v 4-2
  • 1-2V4-2
  • Na Fianna B
  • Na Fianna B
  • Venue: Arthur Griffith Park
    Comment: Orig 26/02

    Referee:Brian O Connor Westmanstown Gaels
  • 28/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • 2-7 v 3-7
  • 2-7V3-7
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Venue: Pearse Park
    Comment: Orig 05/05

    Referee:Donal Downes Lucan Sarsfields
  • 09/04/2022
  • 09/04/2022
  • 15:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 5-8 v 3-14
  • 5-8V3-14
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • Venue: Arthur Griffith Park
    Comment: Orig 07/04

    Referee:Ronnie Malone St Marys
  • 07/04/2022
  • 07/04/2022
  • 18:45
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 0-3 v 8-12
  • 0-3V8-12
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • Venue: Loreto Park

    Referee:Paul Cullivan St Annes
  • 07/04/2022
  • 18:45
  • Na Fianna B
  • Na Fianna B
  • 1-13 v 4-2
  • 1-13V4-2
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Venue: Johnstown Park

    Referee:Kevin Doherty Garda
  • 07/04/2022
  • 18:45
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 6-13 v 1-7
  • 6-13V1-7
  • St Finians (N)
  • St Finians (N)
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Conor Kavanagh Naomh Mearnog
  • 26/03/2022
  • 26/03/2022
  • 15:00
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • 1-2 v 3-10
  • 1-2V3-10
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • Venue: Shanganagh Park

    Referee:Tommie Clinton Croi Ro Naofa
  • 26/03/2022
  • 15:00
  • St Finians (N)
  • St Finians (N)
  • 6-7 v 7-12
  • 6-7V7-12
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Venue: Newcastle

    Referee:Sean Ruane Templeogue Synge Street
  • 26/03/2022
  • 15:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  •  
  • Na Fianna B
  • Na Fianna B
  • Venue: Malahide Castle
    Comment: Conceded By St Sylvesters B

    Referee:EamonnDromgooleEnglish Cuala
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 2-6 v 0-4
  • 2-6V0-4
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee:SeamusKeher Lucan Sarsfields
  • 12/03/2022
  • 12/03/2022
  • 15:15
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • 0-0V0-0
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • Venue: Loreto Park

    Referee:Paul Cullivan St Annes
  • 12/03/2022
  • 15:00
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • 3-7 v 2-4
  • 3-7V2-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee:Pat Joyce St Judes
  • 12/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 7-7 v 2-5
  • 7-7V2-5
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Venue: Arthur Griffith Park

    Referee:Eamon O Dowd Ballyfermot De La Salle
  • 26/02/2022
  • 26/02/2022
  • 15:00
  • St Finians (N)
  • St Finians (N)
  • 2-9 v 2-4
  • 2-9V2-4
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • St Agnes (Crumlin Robert Emmets)
  • Venue: Newcastle

    Referee:Donal Downes Lucan Sarsfields
  • 09/07/2022